Política de privacitat

The purpose of this Personal Data Processing document is to make known the method in which the personal data collected through the website are collected, processed and protected, with the aim that users can determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide the your personal data through this website.

The access and use of the website, once the express consent has been given by checking the corresponding box on the part of the user, implies the full acceptance of this document on the processing of personal data and is obliged to fully comply with the terms and conditions included therein. Therefore, the user must read this document carefully each time he intends to use the website, as it may have modifications.

This document will be valid only for the personal data obtained from the website, and is not applicable for that information collected by third parties on other web pages, even if they are linked from this same website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The person responsible for the data is Ergates Tecnologia, SL, hereinafter THE COMPANY,

  • Its corporate name is: Ana Karina Posadas Terán.
  • Its commercial name is: Ana Karina Posadas Terán.
  • Its CIF is: ESY5666889W.
  • Its registered office is: c/ Venezuela 57, 08019 Barcelona
  • It is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona

The COMPANY informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD). Therefore, the following treatment information is provided to you:

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

We process the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the prospecting of sending commercial communications based on the demonstrated interest in our products and services.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for 10 years.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The personal data that we process in THE COMPANY come from the interested party himself, who has accepted the tacit consent according to which the data can be used for the aforementioned purposes.

To whom will your data be transferred?

The data will not be transferred to third parties, except in cases of legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the COMPANY is processing personal data concerning you.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, THE COMPANY will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You will be able to materially exercise your rights as follows: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you feel your rights have been violated in terms of the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the Data Protection Authority competent through its website: www.agpd.es.

What data is stored on our systems?

The categories of data treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses.
  • Commercial information.

Special categories of personal data are not treated (these are those data that reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, or trade union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person, data relating to health or data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).